Home Page

Staff Members

Chief Executive Officer:                            Alison Nettleship

Head of School:                                         Lisa Evans

Assistant Head of School:                        Kathryn Taylor

 

Teaching Staff:

Nursery:                                                     

Reception – Kestrel:                                 Louise Rogers

Reception – Woodpecker:                        Clair McCarthy

Year 1 – Ladybird:                                    Josh Harris

Year 1 – Robin:                                         Claire Harris                                     

Year 2 – Nightingale:                                Lynsey Gruszka(Team Leader KS1) Lianne Crocker

Year 2 – Otter:                                           Michelle Francis       

Year 3 – Ash:                                             Ian Johnson

Year 3 – Hornbeam:                                  Kate Taylor

Year 4 – Elder:                                           Liz Reed

Year 4 – Larch:                                          Nicola Hemelik

Year 5 – Rowan:                                        Julie Collier/ Kate Harvey

Year 5 – Silver Birch:                                Simon Wilkins (KS2 Team Leader)

Year 6 – Sycamore:                                   Laura Warren 

Year 6 – Whitebeam:                                 Karen Rust

 

SENCO:                                                    Jacqueline Daw

 

Pastoral Support:                                      Darren Hocking 

                                                                   

                                                                    

 

Administrator:                                          Michelle Critchlow

Administration Assistants:                     Sam Roscoe

                                                                    

Clerk to Lab:                                            Karen Headridge

                                                                      

 

Site Caretaker:                                        Marcus Weetman

 

Nursery Staff:

Nursery Nurse:                                        Jane White

Teaching Staff:                                      

                                                      

Early Years TA                              Gemma Walters

                                                     Vicky Davis

                                                       

                                                                    

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:        Andrea Edwards

                                                                   Kathleen Chandler

                                                                   Tracey Marker

                                                                   Charlotte Francis

                                                     

 

Teaching Assistants:                              Ann Barnshaw

                                                                  Lisa Cook

                                                                  Vicky Davis

                                                                  Clare Dunford

                                                                  Andrea Edwards

                                                                  Liz Eglinton

                                                                  Louise Fice

                                                                  Mariata Jutson

                                                                  Leanne Lang

                                                                  Tracey Marker

                                                                  Sarah West

                                                                  Lynne Phillips

                                                                  Teresa Pinhey                                                                  

                                                                  Margaret Riseborough

                                                                  Jordan Salt

                                                                  Naomi Scott

                                                                  Hannah Tremayne

                                                                  Nicky Vowden

                                                                  Samantha Walsh

                                                     Nick Winsor

                                                                  Danielle Woolley

                                                                  Julie Young

 

Family Support Advisor:                      Jenny Oliver

 

Mealtime Assistants:                                Ann Barnshaw

                                                     Julie Bryant

                                                                   Clare Dunford

                                                                   Andrea Edwards

                                                                   Ali Marsden                                                    

                                                                   Sheena Paskins

                                                                   Teresa Pinhey

                                                                    Dawn Roberts

                                                                    Julie Young

                                                                    Nicky Vowden

                      

                                                         

 

Early Start Assistants:                           Clare Dunford

                                                                 Teresa Pinhey                    

 

Cleaning Staff:                                         Jane Aggett

                                                                  Julie Bryant

                                                                  Ann Cox

                                                                  Michael Holt

                                                                  Margaret MacDonald

                                                                  Ali Marsden

                                                                       

Crossing Patrol:                             L Stonehouse 

 

School Cook:                                         Sue Mills

Kitchen Assistants:                              Jane Aggett

                                                                Kerry Pettitt